Diocese of Cashel, Ferns and Ossory

County Wexford

Note:
A few parish unions cross county boundaries
HC means Holy Communion
MP means Morning Prayer

COUNTY WEXFORD

FERNS UNION
1st, 2nd, 4th & 5th Sundays
St Edan’s Cathedral, Ferns: 10.15 a.m.
(1st & 5th Sundays MP, 2nd & 4th HC, 3rd Sunday at 10.30 a.m. United Family Service HC)
1st Sunday
Ballycarney Church:
1st Sunday 11.30 a.m. (HC)
(Saturday before 2nd Sunday 7.30 p.m. Evening Prayer here)
4th Sunday 9.00 a.m. (HC)
5th Sunday 9.00 a.m. (MP)
Ballymore Church:
Saturday before 1st Sunday 7.30 p.m. (HC)
2nd Sunday 10.15 a.m. (MP)
4th Sunday 11.30 a.m. (HC)
5th Sunday 9.00 a.m. (HC)
Camolin Church:
No service on 1st Sunday
2nd Sunday 9.00 a.m. (HC)
4th Sunday 10.15 a.m. (MP)
Saturday before 5th Sunday, 7.30 p.m. (HC)
Kilcormack Church:
1st Sunday 9.00 a.m. (MP)
2nd Sunday 11.30 a.m. (HC)
Saturday before 4th Sunday 7.30 p.m. (HC)
5th Sunday 11.30 a.m. (MP)
Saturday evening services are at 7.30 p.m. October-March inclusive and at 8 p.m. from April-September inclusive
Dean: The Very Reverend Dr Paul Mooney

ENNISCORTHY & MONART UNION

*Note: St Mary’s Church services each Sunday can be accessed online by clicking on:

https://churchmedia.ie/st-marys-church-enniscorthy/

EIRCODES

St Mary’s Church, Enniscorthy, Y21 A297

St Peter’s Church, Monart, Y21 E336

St John’s Church, Clonmore, Y21 XY01

St Paul’s Church, Templescoby, Y21 X282

St Paul’s Church, Clone, Y21 H212

1st Sunday
St John’s Church, Clonmore 09.00 (HC)
St Peter’s Church, Monart: 10.15 (MP)
St. Mary’s Church, Enniscorthy: 11.30 (HC)
2nd Sunday
St. Paul’s Church, Clone: 7.00 p.m. (HC)(Saturday evening)
St. Paul’s Church, Templescobin: 9.00 a.m. Family Service
St. Mary’s Church, Enniscorthy: 11.30 a.m. (HC)
3rd Sunday
St. Peter’s Church, Monart: 9.00 a.m. (HC)
St. John’s church, Clonmore: 10.15 a.m. (MP)
St. Mary’s church, Enniscorthy: 11.30 a.m. (MP)
4th Sunday
St. Paul’s Church, Clone: 7pm Holy Communion (Saturday evening)
St. Paul’s Church, Templescobin: 09.00 Holy Communion
St. Peter’s Church, Monart: 10.15 Morning Prayer
St. Mary’s Church, Enniscorthy: 11.30 Holy Communion
5th Sunday
10.30am United Family Eucharist. Churches rotate, arrangements locally.

See:

https://www.facebook.com/ireland.anglican.org/

https://www.enniscorthymonart.com/
Rector: The Reverend Canon Nicola Halford

 

NEW ROSS UNION

1st Sunday:   Fethard @ 9.00am, New Ross @ 10.45am
2nd Sunday: Fethard @ 9.00am, Whitechurch @ 10.30am 
New Ross @ 11.45am.
3rd Sunday:  Fethard @ 9.00am, New Ross @ 10.45am
4th Sunday:  Fethard @ 9.45am, New Ross @ 11.45am
5th Sunday:  Killesk @ 9.30am, Old Ross @ 11.00am.

Incumbency Vacant

Current Priest-in-charge: The Reverend Canon Ian Cruickshank

KILLANE UNION
1st & 3rd Sunday
Rossdroit Church: 10.00 a.m.
2nd & 4th Sunday
Killegney Church: 10.00 a.m.
Killanne Church: 11.30 a.m.
Templeshanbo Church: 11.30 a.m. on 1st Sunday and 10.00 a.m. otherwise
Rector: The Reverend Canon Ian Cruikshank 

 

BUNCLODY UNION (2 churches are in County Carlow – Kildavin and Clonegal) 

https://www.facebook.com/bunclodyunion/

ALL WELCOME TO SERVICES EACH SUNDAY

TIMES AND EIRCODES

ALL WELCOME TO SERVICES EACH SUNDAY

9.00 a.m. St Paul’s Church, Kildavin, Y21 YR 25

10.15 a.m. St Fiaac’s Church, Clonegal, Y21 D880

10.15 a.m. St Brigid’s Church, Kilrush, Y21 Y0 32

11.30 a.m. St Mary’s Church, Bunclody (includes Zoom access)

ALL WELCOME TO SERVICES EACH SUNDAY

Rector: The Reverend Trevor Sargent

053 9375498 or 087 2547836

ARDAMINE GROUP
During July and August a weekly service is held at:

Monamolin Church: 9.00 a.m.

Ardamine, Kiltennel & Kilmuckridge churches: 10.15 a.m.

Kilnamanagh Church: 11.45 a.m.

Please contact the Rector for service details at other times

The Venerable Bob Gray (Archdeacon)
Tel: 053 94 25423

 

WEXFORD AND KILSCORAN UNION

EIRCODES

Y21 NW20 Killurin Church 

Y35 R3WN St. Iberius Church, Wexford 

Y35 RF25 St. James’s Church, Horetown 

Y35 TF99 St. Peter’s Church, Kilscoran 

Y35 V998 Ardcolm Church, Castlebridge 

Y35 TR64 St. Munn’s Church, Taghmon 

St Iberius Church, Wexford town:
1st, 2nd & 3rd Sundays, HC 11.15 a.m.
4th Sunday, MP 11.15 a.m.
5th Sunday, HC 11.15 a.m.

Wednesdays at 1 p.m. HC

Services in St Iberius are broadcast via webcam:

https://www.ipcamlive.com/stiberiuschurch

Killurin Church:
2nd Sunday MP 11.30 a.m.
4th Sunday HC 10 a.m.
St James’s Church, Horetown:
2nd Sunday, MP 10.00 a.m.
4th Sunday, HC 11.30 a.m.
St Munn’s Church, Taghmon:
1st Sunday, HC  9.30 a.m     3rd Sunday, MP 11.30 a.m.

Ardcolm Church, Castlebridge:
5th Sunday, HC 10.00 a.m.
St Enoch’s Church, Killinick:
4th Sunday, HC 9.30 a.m.
St Peter’s Church, Kilscoran:
2nd Sunday, HC 9.30 a.m.
5th Sunday, MP 11.30 a.m.
St Paul’s, Balloughton
1st Sunday, HC 9.30 a.m.
3rd Sunday, MP 9.30 a.m.
St David’s Mulrankin
1st Sunday, MP 11 a.m.
3rd Sunday, HC 9.30 a.m.

https://www.ipcamlive.com/stiberiuschurch https://www.ipcamlive.com/stiberiuschurch

Rector: The Reverend Norman McCausland 

Curate: The Reverend Conor O’Reilly

Assistant Priest: The Reverend Ciaran Kavanagh (Ordained Local Minister)

https://www.facebook.com/people/Wexford-Kilscoran-Parish/100078090799117/

 

GOREY GROUP

EIRCODES

Leskinfere Y25 T950

Ballycanew Y25 A3V9

Hollyfort Y25 WF61

Gorey Y25 R267

Christ Church, Gorey:
Every Sunday 8.30 a.m. HC
1st & 3rd Sundays 11.30 a.m. HC
2nd & 4th Sundays 11.30 a.m. MP
Family Service on 4th Sunday during term time.
St Mogue’s Church, Ballycanew:
1st, 2nd & 3rd Sundays 11.30 a.m. MP
4th Sunday 11.30 a.m. HC
St Luke’s Church, Leskinfere:
1st Sunday 10.15 a.m. HC
2nd, 3rd & 4th Sundays 10.15 a.m. MP
St John’s Church, (Kilnahue) Hollyfort:
1st, 2nd & 3rd Sundays 10.15 a.m. MP
4th Sunday 10.15 a.m. HC
Rector: The Reverend Canon Mark Hayden

Gorey Group of Parishes for information or contact the parish at 05394 21383 to check time.

 


View Dioceses of Cashel, Ferns & Ossory in a larger map